fbpx

As the Lakeland Runners Club commemorates 45 years, we invite members to mark their calendars for the John Scimone Memorial Run on November 21, 2019 to acknowledge and remember the founder of the LRC.

We are also excited to revive and update the Fleetest Foot award for 2019. The Fleetest Foot award will go to 10 male and female members for their dedication to LRC events in the sport we love. We are adding an age-graded category, which will open the field to recognize runners of all ages.

To be eligible for the Fleetest Foot award, participants must be current with their LRC membership and complete all ten 2019 LRC races. Chip finish times will be tracked and awards will be presented on Nov. 21 to the top five male and female members in two categories: cumulative overall chip time and age-graded cumulative chip time. There will be no duplicate awards, and overall time will trump age-graded time.

Learn more about age grading from the USATF here.

Results Through Summer Sunrise Watermelon Series Race 3

Results will be published within 7 days of the event. The following are current top 50 in each category. OA and AG standings will be finalized after the 2019 LRC race series has ended. 

Runner NameAgeSum of Finish Time
Kaelani Leone3101:25:49
Gelissa Rodriguez4401:26:54
Shannon Abitbol3601:30:32
Linda Nugent4401:36:47
Yvonne Robinson6201:41:26
Janet Lamoureux5401:45:59
Melanie Cookson3901:48:51
Trish Walsh5601:49:39
Petra Beemer4901:49:58
Meghan Ruger3501:53:19
Trish Standard6201:59:59
Pamela Smith3402:03:18
Maggie Ross2602:04:45
Jennifer Burnett3902:04:57
Petra Norris5502:06:24
Melissa Shields3402:08:14
Karly Lopez2802:11:21
Kimberly Inks3402:15:00
Cheryl Boyd5102:17:09
Melissa Slater5002:17:38
Hannah George3402:19:01
Nicole Minott3402:19:21
Marsha West6902:21:24
Kristen Chaves3902:21:47
Ellen Vargo4602:22:23
Carolyn Gallagher5202:23:03
JENNIFER KIRKPATRICK5002:26:12
Heather Mason3902:27:08
Evie Cummings4002:29:11
Tracey Abaray4702:32:46
Erica Dunn3802:33:06
Tina Wilson4202:34:55
Melinda Lapina4702:35:14
Kim Baker3902:36:26
Julie Ashley5602:42:54
Anna Reed4902:49:02
Cynthia Troxler3802:50:19
Nanette Rodgers8302:51:39
Carissa Corpus2702:52:42
Crystal Pecket3502:53:21
Cassandra Pileggi4802:54:18
Jodie Julson5002:55:15
Jessica Harden3203:08:13
Lisa Lott5603:12:01
Jane Troxler6903:13:47
Cheryl Kolb5203:18:43
Dawn Serina5504:02:10
Candy Bryant5904:07:40
Runner NameAgeSum of Finish Time
Sam Hernan2501:20:23
William Lay3001:22:36
Ryan Shields4101:23:17
Chris Baker4301:31:39
Rod Crowley5601:32:06
George Sapp1001:32:52
Kile Rains2501:35:11
Louis Irwin6001:40:32
Bob Pfeiffer6301:45:34
Jose Reyes3701:47:26
Stephen  Barber6001:48:09
Gaydon Jordan5701:51:45
Wilson Strouse7401:52:59
Jason Pecket3601:53:07
Mike Rehn3301:54:44
Buddy Mason5001:58:12
Todd Vargo4801:59:19
Timothy Gibson5302:01:46
Orbin Lopez4302:12:15
Joel Cayoja1002:19:12
Cliff Parkinson7102:19:57
Jake Rains1702:22:48
Darrell Acreman5302:25:25
Rick Briggs2802:26:10
John Campbell5702:28:38
Douglas Collins6102:32:15
Kevin Sapp3602:34:40
Bruce Snively6202:34:51
Rocky Chaves6002:35:23
Mark Chick6003:02:15
Tyler Ruger701:44:48
 3401:45:42
Runner NameAgeSum of Age Graded Finish Time
Yvonne Robinson6201:18:50
Gelissa Rodriguez4401:22:21
Kaelani Leone3101:25:48
Shannon Abitbol3601:29:41
Janet Lamoureux5401:30:04
Trish Walsh5601:31:36
Linda Nugent4401:31:43
Trish Standard6201:33:15
Nanette Rodgers8301:36:46
Marsha West6901:39:15
Petra Beemer4901:39:21
Petra Norris5501:46:13
Melanie Cookson3901:46:31
Meghan Ruger3501:52:35
Cheryl Boyd5102:00:36
Jennifer Burnett3902:02:16
Pamela Smith3402:02:47
Melissa Slater5002:03:00
Maggie Ross2602:04:45
Carolyn Gallagher5202:05:05
Melissa Shields3402:07:43
JENNIFER KIRKPATRICK5002:10:40
Karly Lopez2802:11:21
Ellen Vargo4602:12:05
Kimberly Inks3402:14:26
Julie Ashley5602:15:41
Jane Troxler6902:17:26
Hannah George3402:18:27
Kristen Chaves3902:18:44
Nicole Minott3402:18:47
Tracey Abaray4702:20:56
Melinda Lapina4702:23:12
Heather Mason3902:23:59
Evie Cummings4002:25:13
Tina Wilson4202:28:58
Erica Dunn3802:30:09
Anna Reed4902:32:42
Kim Baker3902:33:04
Jodie Julson5002:35:44
Cassandra Pileggi4802:38:43
Lisa Lott5602:39:31
Cynthia Troxler3802:47:26
Crystal Pecket3502:51:58
Carissa Corpus2702:52:42
Cheryl Kolb5202:53:45
Jessica Harden3203:08:02
Candy Bryant5903:19:42
Dawn Serina5503:22:54
Runner NameAgeSum of Age Graded Finish Time
Rod Crowley5601:17:21
Ryan Shields4101:18:03
George Sapp1001:18:26
Wilson Strouse7401:18:54
Sam Hernan2501:20:23
Louis Irwin6001:21:14
William Lay3001:22:19
Bob Pfeiffer6301:23:42
Chris Baker4301:24:49
Stephen  Barber6001:27:56
Gaydon Jordan5701:33:07
Kile Rains2501:35:11
Cliff Parkinson7101:42:47
Jose Reyes3701:43:55
Buddy Mason5001:44:02
Timothy Gibson5301:44:43
Todd Vargo4801:46:36
Jason Pecket3601:50:06
Mike Rehn3301:53:23
Joel Cayoja1001:56:24
Orbin Lopez4302:02:22
Douglas Collins6102:02:32
John Campbell5702:03:20
Bruce Snively6202:03:50
Darrell Acreman5302:04:48
Rocky Chaves6002:06:20
Jake Rains1702:21:57
Rick Briggs2802:26:07
Mark Chick6002:28:11
Kevin Sapp3602:29:49
Tyler Ruger701:15:39
 3401:44:00
X